COVID-19 UPDATE – MORE THAN 49520 CASES REPORTED IN INDIA,

0
817

COVID-19 is accumulating more and more people every day and resulting in an enhanced number of COVID-19 positive patients.  As stated by the Health Ministry of India the total of cases has raised to 13387 and death count has gone up to 1697. Along with that, in the recent 24 hours, 3,900 new cases are reported and 126 death cases are also reported. On the contrary, 14183 patients are discharged.

The list below shows the total COVID-19 patients in all over India, state-wise

State/UT Confirmed Active Recovered Deceased
Maharashtra 15,52512,0892,819617
Gujarat 6,2454,4961,381368
Delhi 5,1043,5721,46864
Tamil Nadu 4,0582,5401,48533
Rajasthan 3,1931,5671,536190
Madhya Pradesh 3,0491,8731,000176
Uttar Pradesh 2,8801,83798756
Andhra Pradesh 1,7771,01272936
Punjab 1,4511,29313325
West Bengal 1,344940264140
Telangana 1,09643962829
Jammu and Kashmir 7414133208
Karnataka 69231734529
Haryana 5482862566
Bihar 5363741584
Kerala 503374624
Odisha 177115602
Jharkhand 12589333
Chandigarh 11997211
Uttarakhand 6121391
Chhattisgarh 5923360
Assam 4511331
Ladakh 4225170
Himachal Pradesh 422343
Tripura 424020
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 331320
Meghalaya 121101
Puducherry 9360
Goa 7070
Manipur 2020
Mizoram 1010
Arunachal Pradesh 1010
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 1100